Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Guangzhou Quanao Chemical Co., Ltd.

Alpha-Arbutin, ; 4-Hydroquinone-Alpha-D-Glucopyranoside, 4-Hydroxyphenyl a-D-Glucopyranoside manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plant Extract Alpha-Arbutin CAS: 84380-01-8 Uses in Cosmetics Industry, Tamoxifen Citrate Anabolic Steroids Powder Breast Cancer Health Anti Estrogen Steroids Supplements Cutting Agent, Oral Anobolic Steroids Male Sex Hormone Drugs Anti-Estrogen Steroids Arimidex 120511-73-1 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Pharmaceutical Intermediates Plant Extract Alpha-Arbutin CAS: 84380-01-8 Uses in Cosmetics Industry

Plant Extract Alpha-Arbutin CAS: 84380-01-8 Uses in Cosmetics Industry

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 500kg/Month
Transport Package: 25kg/Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Money Gram, Western Union, Bitcoin

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 84380-01-8
  • Mf: C12h17o7
  • MP: 195-196°c
  • Functions: Arbutin Is Extracted From The Natural Lingonberry
  • Delivery: Sent out Within 12 Hours After Payment Confirmed
  • Packaging: Disguised Package or as Required
  • Type: Skin Care
  • Main Ingredient: Aloe Vera
  • Quality Guarantee Period: Three Years
  • Trademark: Quanao
  • Origin: China
  • Certification: ISO9001, SGS
  • MW: 272.25
  • Storage Temp.: 2-8°c
  • Min Order Quantity: 10g
  • Lead Time: 4-7 Days
  • Shipping: EMS, DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx
  • Function: Whitening/Lightening
  • Group: Middle-aged and Old
  • Store Method: Normal Temperature
  • Specification: ISO9001, kosher, SGS
  • HS Code: 0101101010
Product Description
Plant extract alpha-Arbutin CAS:84380-01-8 uses in cosmetics industry
 
Product Name:alpha-Arbutin
Synonyms:alpha-arbutin;4-hydroquinone-alpha-d-glucopyranoside;a-Arbutin;Hydroquinone O-α-D-Glucopyranoside;4-Hydroxyphenyl a-D-glucopyranoside
CAS:84380-01-8
MF:C12H17O7
MW:272.25
Product Categories:Plant extract;Aromatics;Carbohydrates & Derivatives;Intermediates & Fine Chemicals;Pharmaceuticals
mp:195-196°C
storage temp. :2-8°C
 
 
Functions:
Arbutin is extracted from the natural lingonberry leaves, it has many uses in cosmetics industry.
Arbutin is a derivative of hydroquinone. It has an antibacterial effect and interferes with cell processes.
it is always used for highlevel cosmetic. The main effect is to whitenskin,Arbutin is glucosylated hydroquinone, and may carry similar cancer risks,although there are also claims that arbutin reduces cancer risk.It is used in exclusive cosmetics, it can be formulated into skin cream, descar cream, 
senior pearl ointment. Its effectiveness both in skin care and anti-inflammation and anti-irritation.
 
 
Description:
 
Alpha arbutin  is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Alpha Arbutin can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. Alpha Arbutin is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. Alpha Arbutin is also the most competitive whitening activity in the 21st century.
 
 
Applicatrion of  Alpha arbutin 
 
 
1. Cosmetic industry:(Very Good Products for skin brightening) of  Alpha arbutin  
Alpha Arbutin protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals Alpha Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Alpha Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Alpha Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Alpha Arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. Alpha Arbutin is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Alpha Arbutin in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .
 


2. Medical industry of  Alpha arbutin  

Back in the 18th century, Alpha Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Alpha Arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease. Also Alpha Arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, Alpha Arbutin is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, Alpha Arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, Alpha Arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.


Related products : 

Poduct NameCAS:
Tranexamic acid701-54-2
Hyaluronic acid9004-61-9
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid86404-04-8
Azelaic acid123-99-9
Ursolic acid77-52-1
Glutathione70-18-8
Ubidecarenone303-98-0
Dipotassium glycyrrhizinate68797-35-3
Glabridin59870-68-7
Arbutin497-76-7
5-Fluorouracil51-21-8
Lanolin8006-54-0
Potassium 4-methoxysalicylate152312-71-5
4-(alpha-Methylbenzyl)resorcinol85-27-8
Kojic acid501-30-4
DL-Mandelic acid611-72-3
Melatonine73-31-4
Glycerite1401-55-4
4-Hydroxy-3-methoxycinnamic acid1135-24-6
Deoxyarbutin53936-56-4
Glabridin59870-68-7


Weight loss products
Product Name         CAS
Calcium pyruvateCAS: 52009-14-0
LinoleicAcidCAS: 121250-47-3
RimonabantCAS: 168273-06-1
L(-)-CarnitineCAS: 541-15-1
5-HydroxytryptophanCAS: 56-69-9
TheobromineCAS: 83-67-0
Chromium polynicotinate
Lotus Leaf Extract
OrlistatCAS: 96829-58-2
Hydroxycitric acidCAS: 6205-14-7
SynephrineCAS: 94-07-5
Senna Leaf P.E.
Kidney Bean Extract
GYPENOSIDES
Hoodia Cactus P.E.
Cinnamon Bark P.E.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jean(Whatsapp:+8618565342920)
sales manager
*From:
To: Ms. Jean(Whatsapp:+8618565342920)
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category